Daily Archives: December 8, 2012

#206 Coming back…

Skin: Glam Affair – Roza – Honey Bee 01 RED (by Aida Ewing) [Bees Through the Seasons]
Eyes: Izzie’s – Deep Dark Eyes black (by Izzie Button)
Eyelashes: Redgrave Elemental 16 (by Viola Leigh) 
Teeth (part of): Redgrave Bella Pale Skin (by Emilia Redgrave)
Hair: ::Exile:: Your Winter:Ember (by Kavar Cleanslate) 
Hat: [LeLutka] HAT/black (by Thora Charron) 
Glasses: [UMEBOSHI] Lab specs -Black- (by Keiba)
Jacket: Ricielli Mesh – Peplum Jacket /yellow (by Fhara Acacia)
Skirt: The Secret Store – Mini – Carbon (by Maylee Oh) 
Scarf: FATEwear Scarf – Weasley – PianoKey (K) (by Damien Fate) [The Arcade Gacha]
Watch: Redgrave Watch – ChainedDesire Gold (by TeamRedgrave)
Nails: Izzie’s – Classic Nails (by Izzie Button) 
Trunk: Color.Me.H.O.F Mesh [Trunk[Black] (by Fashionboi Landar) [The Arcade Gacha]
Bag: Color.Me.H.O.F Mesh [Duffel Bag[Black] (by  Fashionboi Landar) [The Arcade Gacha]
Tights:*Sheer* Tights 27: Opaque Black (by Sh Oluja)
Boots: Baiastice Knee platform stretch boots-suede-black (by Sissy Pessoa) 
Pose: Purple Pose (by Audrey Guter)

Bye Bye (Ariablog Resident)

She wont be with me anymore…but…I love her, and I’ll miss her a lot…
Thx Aria for all this time :)


Soken Kids

[SK] HKE Jockie bebé MESH


includes


-i Love HKE TShirt
-Starry Belt w/ Panda Chain
-Boot Cut Jeans
-Jeans Cuffs
-Sneaker Shoes
-Cool Sunglasses

Ezequiel Paolino


Sabby Loves.. 2012-12-08 08:17:00

OoohLala! Christmas is around the corner, yet it is still very hot at my end.  so I just wore something sexy and tiny because its too freaking hot, loving my candy cane undies by Boom :P
 I made these 5 lovely and sexy poses today. Hope you guys enjoy! xx
::SabPoses:: Luck Poses Pack 02 NEW!!

Luck

Opening of fushion! Haha can’t wait to go there been teleporting to the landmark for a while and at last!
its now open! Got me self some nice haul from TDR! Thanks to my friend Lixiaoyu for the TP lol! But be aware of lag!! Make sure you are not wearing any heavily scripted objects or any flexis as this may cause you CRASH all the time. lol
Here is my LOTD!
What I am wearing (head to bottom)
Hair: Truth Nyx NEW!!
Skin: Essences The Last Kiss monday (TDR)
Shape: <3
Top: Milk Motion Galaxy Sweat (TDR)
Ring: Cheerno (male) Ring_Luv!(TDR)
Purse: Ricielli Gia Clutch gold(TDR)
Pants: LQM Redgrave 
Booties: Hucci Tunxi Booties (TDR)
Pose: Luck ::SabPoses:: NEW!!

20 # Swag


Sabby Loves.. 2012-12-08 02:39:00

Okay this is my first pose pack by meeh! Pack is called Day Dream. Quality Poses that can be used for photo shoots, or where ever you gals like. It is also set to priority 4. Poses are only copy and non-transfer.
This can be found in my shop, it is pretty much empty now but I will put up more soon I promise!
Poses are only 35L each and Pack of 5 is ony 150L sooo affordable! hehehe


DeVil or AnGeL?

°Style 1
Shape: *Lady Killer*
Skin: NEW!!!GIFT Maria skin Poudre
Hair: NEW!!! Quintessa hair cat Hinako
Outfit: Complete outfit,boots included NS::
Complements: Cookie jar and tongue GIFT for winter fire event Tentacio
Pose: Label Motion
______________________________________________________________
°Style 2
Shape: *Lady Killer*
Skin: Dana 50% discounted Poudre
Hair: Gift Hinako
Dress: GIFT dress !gO!
Leggins: Tentacio
Shoes: Unisex shoes colorable Blackburns
Collar: MiWardrobe
Pose: Psycho


VirWoX
  • Your taxi to Legal Insanity!
  • a casual mesh outfit with reasonable price
  • A monthly Home & Garden Event! Starts each month on the 23rd!
  • Smooth Designs on the Marketplace!

Menswear Fashion Week 2014 is Coming!

Suicide Dollz Bi-Weekly Event

  • Become Inspired, Click Here To Visit The Kollective!
  • Second Life's premier system for lighting in a virtual world!

  • The Best of Second Life - All in one place!
  • Luxury Living in New York City - The Fashion Capital of SL

Follow on Bloglovin
Calendar Software for Everybody!